MICRO GROM BOYS U9:

  1. Makai Bray, San Clemente
  2. Peyton Shaw, San Clemente
  3. Maddox Bray, San Clemente
  4. Jaxson Hutcheon, Laguna Beach
  5. Kaden Horning, Delmar
  6. Eli Park, Carlsbad

 

MICRO GROM GIRLS U10:

  1. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  2. Lauren Anderson, Long Beach
  3. Mara Morales, Huntington Beach
  4. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  5. Ryan Chalupnik, Newport Beach
  6. Kili Garrett, Cardiff-by-the-Sea

 

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

  1. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach
  2. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  3. Jake Chandler, Pacific Palisades
  4. Conan Craig, San Clemente
  5. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  6. Ty Spencer, Carlsbad

 

BOYS U12:

  1. Sebastian Ojeda, La Jolla
  2. Tyson Lockhart, Huntington Beach
  3. Nicholas Coli, San Clemente
  4. Myles Biggs, San Clemente
  5. William Mitchell, Oceanside
  6. Patrick O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano

 

BOYS U14:

  1. Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach
  2. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
  3. Sage Burke, Newport Beach
  4. Caleb Crozier, Encinitas
  5. Trey Lockhart, Huntington Beach
  6. Zach McCormick, Encinitas

 

BOYS U16:

  1. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
  2. Jeremy Shutts, Laguna Beach
  3. Brock Crouch, Carlsbad
  4. Zach McCormick, Encinitas
  5. Adam Hogue, Santa Barbara
  6. Novi Terzani, Malibu

 

BOYS U18:

  1. Grayson Amthor, Encinitas
  2. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad
  3. Jack Matt, Carlsbad
  4. Brock Crouch, Carlsbad
  5. Brennan Aubol, Carlsbad
  6. Jake Wetzel, Laguna Niguel

 

GIRLS U12:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  3. Makenna Doan, San Diego
  4. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  5. Juliet Whitehead, Carlsbad
  6. Lauren Anderson, Long Beach

 

GIRLS U14:

  1. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente
  2. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  3. Kelly Smith, Laguna Beach
  4. Chiasa Maruyama, Huntington Beach
  5. Olivia Pessanha, San Diego
  6. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad

 

GIRLS U16:

  1. Maile Davis, Carlsbad
  2. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  3. Kelly Smith, Laguna Beach
  4. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  5. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  6. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

 

GIRLS U18:

  1. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  2. Malia Ward, San Clemente
  3. Frankie Seely, Topanga
  4. Jordyn Barratt, Encinitas
  5. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  6. Maya Saulino, San Marcos

 

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  2. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  3. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente
  4. Patrick O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano
  5. Kasey Bowles, La Jolla
  6. Johnathan La Pointe, San Juan Capistrano

 

LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  2. Andrew Neal, Manhattan Beach
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  5. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  6. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  2. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  3. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  4. Malia Mauch, San Clemente
  5. Lexi Morgan, San Clemente

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Teresa O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano
  2. Frankie Seely, Topanga
  3. Cate Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  4. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  5. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  6. Betsey Lee, Topanga

 

MEN 18-29:

  1. Jared Boyd, Hermosa Beach
  2. Randy Gilkerson, San Clemente
  3. Giancarlos Urcia Calle, Solana Beach
  4. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel
  5. Simon Torres, El Segundo
  6. Max Iscakis, Woodland Hills

 

MASTERS 30-39:

  1. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  2. Tom Oatmeal Lusk, Torrance
  3. Michael Graney, Carlsbad
  4. Jeramie Purser, Encinitas
  5. Tyler Benoit, Ucluelet, British Columbia
  6. Philip Salick, Los Angeles

 

SENIOR MEN 40-49:

  1. Donald Day, Topanga
  2. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  3. Neil Bern, Carlsbad
  4. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside
  5. Mike Glevy, San Diego
  6. Rick Takahashi, San Diego

 

WOMEN 18+:

  1. Samantha Lamirand, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  2. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  3. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  4. Morgan Gore, Mendham, New Jersey
  5. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  6. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

 

LEGENDS 50-59:

  1. Jeff Jesse, San Clemente
  2. Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff
  3. Ray Kunz, Oceanside
  4. Masaki Kobayashi, San Clemente
  5. Michael Boyd, Hermosa Beach
  6. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach

 

KAHUNAS 60+:

  1. John Silver, Carlsbad

 

OPEN MEN:

  1. Randy Gilkerson, San Clemente
  2. Skylar Stokes, Del Mar
  3. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  4. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  5. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside
  6. Jeff Jesse, San Clemente

 

OPEN WOMEN:

  1. Samantha Lamirand, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  2. Malia Ward, San Clemente
  3. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  4. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  5. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  6. Morgan Gore, Mendham, New Jersey

 

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas
  2. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  3. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  4. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  5. Neil Van Splinter, Camarillo
  6. Dave Schaefer, Hermosa Beach

 

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  2. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  3. Isabella Gilchrist, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  4. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  5. Emma Roll, Santa Monica
  6. Cate Stokes, Aliso Viejo

 

MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

  1. Dave Schaefer, Hermosa Beach
  2. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach
  3. Benjamin Murphey, San Diego
  4. Gregory Mcewan, El Segundo
  5. Larry Casas, Huntington Beach
  6. Troy Campbell, Torrance

 

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

  1. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles
  2. Charles Webb, Oceanside
  3. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

 

 

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>