SUPPORT THIS INDEPENDENT JOURNALISM
The article you’re about to read is from our reporters doing their important work — investigating, researching, and writing their stories. We want to provide informative and inspirational stories that connect you to the people, issues and opportunities within our community. Journalism requires lots of resources. Today, our business model has been interrupted by the pandemic; the vast majority of our advertisers’ businesses have been impacted. That’s why the DP Times is now turning to you for financial support. Learn more about our new Insider’s program here. Thank you.

TEAM DIVISION 1:

  1. Shorecliffs 266
  2. Thurston 200
  3. Niguel Hills 103
  4. Bernice Ayer 92.5
  5. Vista Del Mar 85
  6. Marco Forster 84
  7. Don Juan Avila 28.5

BOYS DIV. 1:

  1. Kai McPhillips, Shorecliffs
  2. Nolan Rodgers, Thurston
  3. Kiko Nelson, Thurston
  4. Trey Lockhart, Thurston
  5. Ryan Martin, Shorecliffs
  6. Travis Booth, Thurston

BOYS LONGBOARD DIV. 1:

  1. Ethan Mudge, Shorecliffs
  2. Kai McPhillips, Shorecliffs
  3. Ben Kappes, Niguel Hills
  4. Bryce Mattox, Niguel Hills
  5. Caleb Robertson, Vista Del Mar
  6. Barrett Miller, Shorecliffs

GIRLS DIV. 1:

  1. Samantha Sibley, Shorecliffs
  2. Kayla Coscino, Thurston
  3. Kirra Pinkerton, Shorecliffs
  4. Claire Kelly, Thurston
  5. Kelly Smith, Thurston
  6. Rachel Hall, Marco Forster

GIRLS LONGBOARD DIV. 1:

  1. Alexis Morgan, Shorecliffs
  2. Liv Stokes, Thurston
  3. Alexa Ross, Vista Del Mar
  4. Kirra Pinkerton, Shorecliffs
  5. Rachel Hall, Marco Forster
  6. Lola Fisher, Thurston

COED BODYBOARD DIV. 1:

  1. Anthony Smetona, Shorecliffs
  2. Olaf, Trevilla, Bernice Ayer
  3. Hayden Stein, Niguel Hills
  4. Liam Gillon, Marco Forster
  5. Cole Fink, Thurston
  6. Nolan Tobias, Shorecliffs

TEAM DIVISION 2:

  1. Shorecliffs 115
  2. Thurston 100
  3. Bernice Ayer 51
  4. Marco Forster 47
  5. Dana Point 25
  6. Don Juan Avila 6

BOYS DIV. 2:

  1. Van Allen, Thurston
  2. Tyson Lockhart, Thurston
  3. Diesel Rathgeber, Shorecliffs
  4. Noah Brown, Shorecliffs
  5. Elijah Tomlinson, Shorecliffs
  6. Gavin Wilchek, Shorecliffs

BOYS LONGBOARD DIV. 2:

  1. Dylan Clemens, Shorecliffs
  2. Evan Hikawa, Shorecliffs
  3. Hunter Stovesand, Dana Point
  4. Gaal Shonfeld, Thurston
  5. Ian Riley, Marco Forster
  6. Dillon Langer, Bernice Ayer

GIRLS DIV. 2:

  1. Destiny Thompson, Thurston
  2. Grace Fink, Thurston
  3. Lauren O’Neill, Shorecliffs
  4. Grace Winter, Bernice Ayer
  5. Hana Castimanes, Shorecliffs
  6. Elyse Hall, Marco Forster

GIRLS LONGBOARD DIV. 2:

  1. Cici Stewart, Thurston
  2. Lauren O’Neill, Shorecliffs
  3. Shannon Sim, Marco Forster
  4. Morgan Mokler, Bernice Ayer
  5. Grace Fermelia, Dana Point

 

BECOME AN INSIDER TODAY
Trustworthy, accurate and reliable local news stories are more important now than ever. Support our newsroom by making a contribution and becoming a subscribing member today.

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>