MICRO GROM BOYS/GIRLS U9:

1. Hendrick Osterkamp, San Clemente

2. Dane Matson, San Clemente

3. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff by the Sea

4. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach

 

MICRO GROM U9 WEST COAST SEASON CHAMPION:

Dane Matson, San Clemente

 

BOYS U12:

1. Jabe Swierkocki, Ventura

2. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente

3. Kai McPhillips, San Clemente

4. Jack Stewart, Imperial Beach

 

BOYS U12 CHAMPION:

Kade Matson, San Clemente

 

BOYS U14:

1. Sebastian Mendes, San Clemente

2. Sage Burke, Newport Beach

3. Zach McCormick, Encinitas

4. Dagan Stagg, Carlsbad

 

BOYS U14 CHAMPION:

Dagan Stagg, Carlsbad

 

BOYS U16:

1. Liam Gloyd, Carlsbad

2. Nathan Young, Fountain Valley

3. Wil Reid, Palos Verdes Estates

4. Griffin Foy, Fullerton

 

BOYS U16 CHAMPION:

Wil Reid, Palos Verdes Estates

 

BOYS U18:

1. Brighton Reinhardt, Dana Point

2. Jason Knell, Santa Barbara

3. Cameron Griggs, Mission Viejo

4. Kyle Brown, Laguna Hills

 

 

BOYS U18 CHAMPION:

Jay Christensen, San Diego

 

GIRLS U12:

1. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

2. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

3. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

4. Kaelene DeBie, Paramount

 

GIRLS U12 CHAMPION:

Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

 

GIRLS U14:

1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

2. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

3. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad

4. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

 

GIRLS U14 CHAMPION:

Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

 

GIRLS U16:

1. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

2. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

3. Sidney Johnson, Carlsbad

4. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas

 

GIRLS U16 CHAMPION:

Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

 

GIRLS U18:

1. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

2. Avalon Johnson, Carlsbad

3. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

4. Frankie Seely, Topanga

 

GIRLS U18 CHAMPION:

Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

 

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

1. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas

2. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad

3. Ricky Fodor, Dana Point

4. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente

 

BOYS LONGBOARD U14 CHAMPION:

Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas

 

JR. LONGBOARD U18:

1. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente

2. Austin Sonnier, San Diego

3. Neil Van Splinter, Camarillo

4. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

 

JUNIOR LONGBOARD CHAMPION:

Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

1. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

2. Betsey Lee, Topanga

3. Hana McEvilly, Carlsbad

4. Cate Stokes, Aliso Viejo

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14 CHAMPION:

Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

1. Frankie Seely, Topanga

2. Teresa O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano

3. Lexi Varteressian, Carlsbad

4. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18 CHAMPION:

Frankie Seely, Topanga

 

MEN 18-29:

1. Tyler Morris, Oxnard

2. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel

3. Ricky Lovato, San Clemente

4. Stephen Sendejas, Sunset Beach

 

MEN 18-29 CHAMPION:

Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel

 

MASTERS 30-39:

1. Steve Moore, Encinitas

2. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel

3. Jonathan Warren, Huntington Beach

4. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

 

MASTERS 30-39 CHAMPION:

Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

 

SR. MEN 40-49:

1. Jason Shook, Cardiff

2. Donald Day, Topanga

3. Rick Takahashi, San Diego

4. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside

 

SENIOR MEN 40-49 CHAMPION:

Lance Albright, Huntington Beach

 

LEGENDS 50+:

1. Mike Gillard, Coronado

2. Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff

3. Dale Baker, San Clemente

4. Steve Mendelson, Oxnard

 

LEGENDS 50+ CHAMPION:

Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff

 

OPEN MEN:

1. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente

2. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside

3. Jeremy Jennings, Huntington Beach

4. Keith Bybee, Carlsbad

 

OPEN MEN CHAMPION:

Jeremy Jennings, Huntington Beach

 

OPEN WOMEN:

1. Jordan Wible, Manhattan Beach

2. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

3. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

4. Malia Rimavicus, Cape Cod, Mass.

 

OPEN WOMEN CHAMPION:

Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

 

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

1. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

2. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente

3. Austin Sonnier, San Diego

4. Terry Gillard, Imperial Beach

 

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD CHAMPION:

Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

 

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

1. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

2. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

3. Betsey Lee, Topanga

 

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD CHAMPION:

Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

 

SR. MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

1. Mike Gillard, Coronado

2. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach

3. Brian McEvilly, Carlsbad

4. Eric Rendon, San Clemente

 

SR. MEN LONGBOARD 40+ CHAMPION:

Lance Albright, Huntington Beach

 

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

1. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles

2. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

 

ADAPTIVE SURFERS CHAMPION:

Chris Oberle, Los Angeles

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>