WSA 2015 logo

MICRO GROM BOYS U9:

  1. Makai Bray, San Clemente
  2. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  3. Maddox Bray, San Clemente
  4. Jaxson Hutcheon, Laguna Beach

WEST COAST SEASON CHAMPION: Makai Bray, San Clemente

 

MICRO GROM GIRLS U10:

  1. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  2. Sawyer Lindblad, San Clemente
  3. Mara Morales, Huntington Beach
  4. Hannah Dunfee, San Diego

CHAMPION: Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point

 

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

  1. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  2. Lucas Owston, Oceanside
  3. Luke Butterfield, Encinitas
  4. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach

CHAMPION: Dane Matson, San Clemente

 

BOYS U12:

  1. Levi Slawson, Encinitas
  2. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente
  3. William Mitchell, Oceanside
  4. Nicholas Coli, San Clemente

CHAMPION: Nicholas Coli, San Clemente

 

BOYS U14:

  1. Taro Watanabe, Malibu
  2. Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach
  3. Jabe Swierkocki, Ventura
  4. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach

CHAMPION: Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach

 

BOYS U16:

  1. Brock Crouch, Carlsbad
  2. Noah Hohenester, San Clemente
  3. George Williams, Laguna Beach
  4. Curran Dand, San Clemente

CHAMPION: Brock Crouch, Carlsbad

 

BOYS U18:

  1. Kei Kobayashi, San Clemente
  2. Nathan Young, Fountain Valley
  3. Christopher Kervin, Newport Beach
  4. Brennan Aubol, Carlsbad

CHAMPION: Ethan Grant, Carlsbad

 

GIRLS U12:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  3. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  4. Jenna Clark, La Mesa

CHAMPION: Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

 

GIRLS U14:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente
  3. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  4. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas

CHAMPION: Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

 

GIRLS U16:

  1. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  2. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  3. Kelly Smith, Laguna Beach
  4. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas

CHAMPION: Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach

 

GIRLS U18:

  1. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  2. Frankie Seely, Topanga
  3. Jordyn Barratt, Encinitas
  4. Maile Davis, Carlsbad

CHAMPION: Maya Saulino, San Marcos

 

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Patrick O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano
  2. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  3. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  4. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente

CHAMPION: Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas

 

LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  2. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  3. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  4. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad

CHAMPION: Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  2. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  3. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  4. Malia Mauch, San Clemente

CHAMPION: Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Frankie Seely, Topanga
  2. Taylor Bruynzeel, Newbury Park
  3. Soleil Errico, Malibu
  4. Teresa O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano

CHAMPION: Hana McEvilly, Carlsbad

 

MEN 18-29:

  1. Nate Smithson, Camarillo
  2. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel
  3. Jared Boyd, Hermosa Beach
  4. Simon Torres, El Segundo

CHAMPION: Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel

 

MASTERS 30-39:

  1. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  2. Jonathan Warren, Long Beach
  3. Philip Salick, Los Angeles

CHAMPION: Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

 

SENIOR MEN 40-49:

  1. Neil Bern, Carlsbad
  2. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside
  3. Erik Krammer, Oceanside
  4. Tom Dillon, Ventura

CHAMPION: Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside

 

WOMEN 18+:

  1. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  2. Michelle Watson, Ventura
  3. Morgan Gore, Mendham NJ
  4. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

CHAMPION: Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach

 

LEGENDS 50+:

  1. Tom Matthews, San Diego
  2. Masaki Kobayashi, San Clemente
  3. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  4. Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff-by-the-Sea

CHAMPION: Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff-by-the-Sea

 

OPEN MEN:

  1. Kei Kobayashi, San Clemente
  2. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente
  3. Skyler Stokes, Del Mar
  4. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

CHAMPION: Skyler Stokes, Del Mar

 

OPEN WOMEN:

  1. Jordan Wible, Manhattan Beach
  2. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  3. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  4. Samantha Lamirand, Cardiff-by-the-Sea

CHAMPION: Maya Saulino, San Marcos

 

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  2. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas

CHAMPION: Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

 

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  2. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  3. Keili McEvilly, Carlsbad
  4. Isabella Gilchrist, Cardiff-by-the-Sea

CHAMPION: Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach

 

MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

  1. Dave Schaefer, Hermosa Beach
  2. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach
  3. Gregory Mcewan, El Segundo
  4. Benjamin Murphey, San Diego

CHAMPION: Lance Albright, Huntington Beach

 

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

  1. Charles Webb, Oceanside
  2. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles
  3. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

CHAMPION: Charles Webb, Oceanside

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>