WSA 2015 logo

 

 

 

 

MICRO GROM BOYS U9:

  1. Eli Park, Carlsbad
  2. Maddox Bray, San Clemente
  3. Makai Bray, San Clemente
  4. Shane Stacy, Dana Point
  5. Charlie Stevens, San Clemente
  6. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach

MICRO GROM GIRLS U10:

  1. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  2. Sierra Downer, San Clemente
  3. Hannah Dunfee, San Diego
  4. Kili Garrett, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  5. Sawyer Lindblad, San Clemente
  6. Lauren Anderson, Long Beach

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

  1. Lucas Owston, Oceanside
  2. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  3. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach
  4. Luke Butterfield, Encinitas
  5. Maddox Bray, San Clemente
  6. Bryce Pinkerton, San Clemente

BOYS U12:

  1. Sebastian Ojeda, La Jolla
  2. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  3. William Mitchell, Oceanside
  4. Nicholas Coli, San Clemente
  5. Jojo Whelan, Costa Mesa
  6. Myles Biggs, San Clemente

BOYS U14:

  1. Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach
  2. Sage Burke, Newport Beach
  3. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
  4. Ryan Martin, San Clemente
  5. Reef Tsutsui, San Clemente
  6. Caleb Crozier, Encinitas

BOYS U16:

  1. Tanner Ford, San Diego
  2. Jeremy Shutts, Laguna Beach
  3. Brock Crouch, Carlsbad
  4. Noah Hohenester, San Clemente
  5. Gavin Doan, Carlsbad
  6. Jeff West, Fountain Valley

BOYS U18:

  1. Brennan Aubol, Carlsbad
  2. Ted Schultz, Cardiff by the Sea
  3. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad
  4. Nathan Young, Fountain Valley
  5. Christopher Kervin, Newport Beach
  6. Brock Crouch, Carlsbad

GIRLS U12:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  3. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  4. Makenna Doan, San Diego
  5. Noelle Walker, El Cajon
  6. Lilie Kulber, Los Angeles

GIRLS U14:

  1. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente
  2. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  3. Olivia Pessanha, San Diego
  4. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  5. Chiasa Maruyama, Huntington Beach
  6. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach

GIRLS U16:

  1. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  2. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  3. Peyton Slater, Carlsbad
  4. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  5. Kristina Hehl, Huntington Beach
  6. Hayden Rouse, Huntington Beach

GIRLS U18:

  1. Jordyn Barratt, Encinitas
  2. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  3. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  4. Abby Dixon, Corona
  5. DaniRose Hill, San Diego
  6. Maya Saulino, San Marcos

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  2. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  3. Cole Thompson, San Clemente
  4. Jameson Roller, Laguna Beach
  5. Patrick O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano
  6. Jack Collins, San Clemente

LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Andrew Neal, Manhattan Beach
  2. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  5. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  6. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  2. Malia Mauch, San Clemente
  3. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  4. Lexi Morgan, San Clemente

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Taylor Bruynzeel, Newbury Park
  2. Soleil Errico, Malibu
  3. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Frankie Seely, Topanga
  5. Niki Katz, Hidden Hills
  6. Betsey Lee, Topanga

MEN 18-29:

  1. Nate Smithson, Camarillo
  2. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel
  3. Joshua Stiers, San Clemente
  4. Max Iscakis, Woodland Hills
  5. Clinton Manley, Redondo Beach
  6. Kevin Patrick, Cardiff by the Sea

MASTERS 30-39:

  1. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  2. Jonathan Warren, long Beach
  3. Michael Graney, Carlsbad
  4. Philip Salick, Los Angeles

SENIOR MEN 40-49:

  1. Rick Takahashi, San Diego
  2. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside
  3. Neil Bern, Carlsbad
  4. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach
  5. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
  6. Scott Whitmer, Redondo Beach

WOMEN 18+:

  1. Morgan Gore, Mendham NJ
  2. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  3. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  4. Michelle Watson, Ventura
  5. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

LEGENDS 50+:

  1. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  2. Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  3. Tom Matthews, San Diego
  4. Masaki Kobayashi, San Clemente
  5. Ray Kunz, Oceanside
  6. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach

OPEN MEN:

  1. Skyler Stokes, Del Mar
  2. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente
  3. Jonathan Warren, Long Beach
  4. Nate Smithson, Camarillo
  5. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  6. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente

OPEN WOMEN:

  1. Samantha Lamirand, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  2. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  3. Jordan Wible, Manhattan Beach
  4. Jordyn Barratt, Encinitas
  5. Morgan Gore, Mendham NJ
  6. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  2. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  3. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas
  4. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  5. Philip Salick, Los Angeles
  6. Ricky Fodor, Dana Point

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  2. Soleil Errico, Malibu
  3. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  4. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  5. Lexi Morgan, San Clemente
  6. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach

MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

  1. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach
  2. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach
  3. Benjamin Murphey, San Diego
  4. Gregory Mcewan, El Segundo
  5. Troy Campbell, Torrance
  6. Raul Cabada, Long Beach

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

  1. Charles Webb, Oceanside
  2. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles
  3. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>