Note: Also scroll down for finals from event No. 7, Feb. 15 in Huntington Beach postponed due to fog and completed at this event.

MICRO GROM BOYS U9:

  1. Makai Bray, San Clemente
  2. Eli Park, Carlsbad
  3. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  4. Jaxson Hutcheon, Laguna Beach
  5. Ricardo Acosta, Irvine
  6. Maddox Bray, San Clemente

MICRO GROM GIRLS U10:

  1. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  2. Mara Morales, Huntington Beach
  3. Sawyer Lindblad, San Clemente
  4. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  5. Lauren Anderson, Long Beach
  6. Sierra Downer, San Clemente

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

  1. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  2. Lucas Owston, Oceanside
  3. Luke Butterfield, Encinitas
  4. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach
  5. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff by the Sea
  6. Jake Chandler, Pacific Palisades

BOYS U12:

  1. Levi Slawson, Encinitas
  2. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach
  3. Patrick O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente
  5. William Mitchell, Oceanside
  6. Shohei Kato, Tokyo Japan

BOYS U14:

  1. Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach
  2. Caleb Crozier, Encinitas
  3. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
  4. Jackson Butler, Encinitas
  5. Ryan Martin, San Clemente
  6. Parker Ruiz, Newport Beach

BOYS U16:

  1. Curran Dand, San Clemente
  2. Noah Hohenester, San Clemente
  3. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
  4. Tanner Ford, San Diego
  5. Ben Seaberry, Huntington Beach
  6. Caleb Crozier, Encinitas

BOYS U18:

  1. Jake Wetzel, Carlsbad
  2. Grayson Amthor, Encinitas
  3. Nicholas Holdman, Poway
  4. Brock Crouch, Carlsbad
  5. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad
  6. Josh Johnson, Imperial Beach

GIRLS U12:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  3. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  4. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  5. Noelle Walker, El Cajon
  6. Mara Morales, Huntington Beach

GIRLS U14:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente
  3. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  4. Joceline Marchand, Carlsbad
  5. Olivia Pessanha, San Diego
  6. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas

GIRLS U16:

  1. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  2. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  3. Peyton Slater, Carlsbad
  4. Elle Sampiere, Solana Beach
  5. Olivia Pessanha, San Diego
  6. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas

GIRLS U18:

  1. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  2. Jordyn Barratt, Encinitas
  3. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  4. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  5. Elle Sampiere, Solana Beach
  6. Maile Davis, Carlsbad

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  2. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  3. Patrick O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Kasey Bowles, La Jolla
  5. Jameson Roller, Laguna Beach
  6. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente

LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  2. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Andrew Neal, Manhattan Beach
  5. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad
  6. Orion Lehrmann, Carlsbad

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  2. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  3. Lexi Morgan, San Clemente
  4. Malia Mauch, San Clemente

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Soleil Errico, Malibu
  2. Taylor Bruynzeel, Newbury Park
  3. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Isabella Gilchrist, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  5. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  6. Betsey Lee, Topanga

MEN 18-29:

  1. Erick Proost, Carlsbad
  2. Nate Smithson, Camarillo
  3. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel
  4. Tanner Waite, Vista
  5. Andrew Fish, Venice
  6. Simon Torres, El Segundo

MASTERS 30-39:

  1. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  2. Logan Andresen, Malibu
  3. Michael Graney, Carlsbad
  4. Jonathan Warren, long Beach
  5. Philip Salick, Los Angeles

SENIOR MEN 40-49:

  1. Erik Krammer, Oceanside
  2. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside
  3. Rick Takahashi, San Diego
  4. Neil Bern, Carlsbad
  5. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  6. Donald Day, Topanga

WOMEN 18+:

  1. Michelle Watson, Ventura
  2. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  3. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  4. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  5. Morgan Gore, Mendham, NJ

LEGENDS 50+:

  1. Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  2. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  3. Masaki Kobayashi, San Clemente
  4. Tom Matthews, San Diego
  5. Brent Jessee, San Clemente
  6. Javier Huarcaya, Oceanside

OPEN MEN:

  1. Skyler Stokes, Del Mar
  2. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente
  3. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  4. Brett William Jordan, Ventura
  5. Nicholas Holdman, Poway
  6. Jonathan Warren, long Beach

OPEN WOMEN:

  1. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  2. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  3. Jordyn Barratt, Encinitas
  4. Maile Davis, Carlsbad
  5. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  6. Allie Frost, San Juan Capistrano

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  2. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  5. Philip Salick, Los Angeles
  6. Shane Smith, Huntington Beach

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  2. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  3. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  4. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  5. Niki Katz, Hidden Hills
  6. Keili McEvilly, Carlsbad

MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

  1. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach
  2. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach
  3. Raul Cabada, Long Beach

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

  1. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles
  2. Charles Webb, Oceanside
  3. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

The finals from event No. 7, Feb. 15 in Huntington Beach were delayed due to fog and completed March 15 at Oceanside in the morning, before the start of event No. 8 heats. Results follow:

MICRO GROM GIRLS U10:

  1. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  2. Mara Morales, Huntington Beach
  3. Sawyer Lindblad, San Clemente
  4. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  5. Sierra Downer, San Clemente
  6. Hannah Dunfee, San Diego

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

  1. Lucas Owston, Oceanside
  2. Makai Bray, San Clemente
  3. Jake Chandler, Pacific Palisades
  4. Shea Kuntz, Leucadia
  5. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach
  6. Hendrick Osterkamp, San Clemente

BOYS U12:

  1. Nicholas Coli, San Clemente
  2. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente
  3. Sebastian Ojeda, La Jolla
  4. Trevor Berry, Ventura
  5. Jojo Whelan, Costa Mesa
  6. Benjamin Murphey, San Diego

BOYS U14:

  1. Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach
  2. Taro Watanabe, Malibu
  3. Reef Tsutsui, San Clemente
  4. Dimitri Poulos, Ventura
  5. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
  6. Ryan Martin, San Clemente

GIRLS U12:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  3. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  4. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  5. Noelle Walker, El Cajon
  6. Lauren Anderson, Long Beach

GIRLS U14:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente
  3. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  4. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  5. Chiasa Maruyama, Huntington Beach
  6. Brooke Young, San Diego

GIRLS U16:

  1. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  2. Olivia Pessanha, San Diego
  3. Maile Davis, Carlsbad
  4. Mallory Joyce, Carlsbad
  5. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  6. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>