MICRO GROM BOYS/GIRLS SB U9:

1. Dane Matson, San Clemente

2. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff by the Sea

3. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach

4. Kadin Naber, Huntington Beach

5. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach

6. Brady Karich, Surfside

 

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

1. Dax McPhillips, San Clemente

2. Callahan Corn, Del Mar

3. Dane Matson, San Clemente

4. Bane Corbett, San Clemente

5. Noah Steinmetz, Huntington Beach

6. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff by the Sea

 

BOYS U12:

1. Jett Schilling, San Clemente

2. Sebastian Mendes, San Clemente

3. Kade Matson, San Clemente

4. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente

5. Peter Stewart, Imperial Beach

6. Keanu Igarashi, Huntington Beach

 

BOYS U14:

1. Ryan Martin, San Clemente

2. Zach McCormick, Encinitas

3. Kade Matson, San Clemente

4. Tanner Ford, San Diego

5. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach

6. Luke McCullough, Del Mar

 

BOYS U16:

1. Kei Kobayashi, San Clemente

2. Jeff Knell, Santa Barbara

3. Tanner Ford, San Diego

4. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad

5. Liam Gloyd, Carlsbad

6. Jacob Atwood, Capistrano Beach

 

BOYS U18:

1. Brighton Reinhardt, Dana Point

2. Conner Dand, San Clemente

3. Jay Christenson, San Diego

4. Jason Knell, Santa Barbara

5. Jacob Baker, Long Beach

6. Austin Neumann, Pismo Beach

 

GIRLS U12:

1. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

2. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas

3. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

4. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

5. Hayden Rouse, Huntington Beach

6. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff by the Sea

 

GIRLS U14:

1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

2. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

3. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

4. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas

5. Bethany Zelasko, Dana Point

6. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

 

GIRLS U16:

1. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

2. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas

3. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

4. Maya Saulino, San Marcos

5. Lily Benjamin, San Juan Capistrano

6. Bethany Zelasko, Dana Point

 

GIRLS U18:

1. Avalon Johnson, Carlsbad

2. Frankie Seely, Topanga

3. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

4. Lea Taylor, Indialantic, Fla.

5. Janelle Ferris, Westminster

 

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

1. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas

2. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente

3. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad

4. Dylan ElGhoroury, Encinitas

5. Dennis ElGhoroury, Encinitas

6. Ricky Fodor, Dana Point

 

JR. LONGBOARD U18:

1. Ricky Cunningham, San Diego

2. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano

3. Austin Sonnier, San Diego

4. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

5. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente

6. Neil Van Splinter, Camarillo

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

1. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

2. Hana McEvilly, Carlsbad

3. Alexa Ross, Laguna Niguel

4. Cate Stokes, Aliso Viejo

5. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo

6. Kaliana Ashkarian, San Marcos

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

1. Frankie Seely, Topanga

2. Taylor Bruynzeel, Newbury Park

3. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

4. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

5. Teresa O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano

6. Julie Shuman, Encinitas

 

MEN 18-29:

1. Tyler Morris, Oxnard

2. Ricky Lovato, San Clemente

3. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel

4. Aron Schuhmann, San Diego

5. Jarrod Bell, Huntington Beach

 

MASTERS 30-39:

1. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel

2. Steve Moore, Encinitas

3. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

4. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas

5. Logan Andresen, Malibu

6. Jonathan Warren, Huntington Beach

 

SENIOR MEN 40-49:

1. Rick Takahashi, San Diego

2. Scott Whitmer, Redondo Beach

3. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside

4. Donald Day, Topanga

5. Chris Munsterman, San Diego

6. Robert Baker, Long Beach

 

LEGENDS 50+:

1. Dale Baker, San Clemente

2. Mike Gillard, Coronado

3. Steve Mendelson, Oxnard

4. Dave Hansberry, Los Alamitos

5. Mark Tobin, Templeton

6. Rich Cohn, Newport Beach

 

OPEN MEN:

1. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside

2. Jason Knell, Santa Barbara

3. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente

4. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel

5. Jeff Knell, Santa Barbara

6. Brighton Reinhardt, Dana Point

 

OPEN WOMEN:

1. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

2. Lea Taylor, Indialantic, Fla.

3. Malia Rimavicus, Cape Cod, Mass.

4. Hana McEvilly, Carlsbad

5. Janelle Ferris, Westminster

6. Maile Davis, Carlsbad

 

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

1. Austin Sonnier, San Diego

2. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente

3. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente

4. Trae Candy, Malibu

5. Terry Gillard, Imperial Beach

6. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

 

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

1. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

2. Cate Stokes, Aliso Viejo

3. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

4. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo

5. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

 

SR. MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

1. Michael Takayama, San Clemente

2. Mike Gillard, Coronado

3. Terry Gillard, Imperial Beach

4. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach

5. Brian McEvilly, Carlsbad

6. Eric Rendon, San Clemente

 

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

1. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles

2. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>