Key: San Clemente=SC, Dana Point=DP, Capistrano Beach=CB, San Juan Capistrano=SJC. 

MICRO GROM BOYS U9:

  1. Eli Park, Carlsbad
  2. Makai Bray, San Clemente
  3. Maddox Bray, San Clemente
  4. Hudson Saunders, Laguna Beach
  5. Jaxson Hutcheon, Laguna Beach
  6. Peyton Shaw, San Clemente

MICRO GROM GIRLS U10:

  1. Bella Kenworthy, Dana Point
  2. Sawyer Lindblad, San Clemente
  3. Lauren Anderson, Long Beach
  4. Mara Morales, Huntington Beach
  5. Kili Garrett, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  6. Sierra Downer, San Clemente

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

  1. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  2. Lucas Owston, Oceanside
  3. Luke Butterfield, Encinitas
  4. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach
  5. Bryce Pinkerton, San Clemente
  6. Conan Craig, San Clemente

BOYS U12:

  1. Levi Slawson, Encinitas
  2. Nicholas Coli, San Clemente
  3. Taj Lindblad, San Clemente
  4. William Mitchell, Oceanside
  5. Dane Matson, San Clemente
  6. Patrick O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano

BOYS U14:

  1. Griffin Foy, Huntington Beach
  2. Hagan Johnson, San Clemente
  3. Taro Watanabe, Malibu
  4. Caleb Crozier, Encinitas
  5. Jabe Swierkocki, Ventura
  6. Jackson Butler, Encinitas

BOYS U16:

  1. Gavin Doan, Carlsbad
  2. Sean Turberville, Carlsbad
  3. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach
  4. Rodrigo Bandeira, Oxnard Ca. (Rio Brazil)
  5. Noah Hohenester, San Clemente
  6. Ben Seaberry, Huntington Beach

BOYS U18:

  1. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad
  2. Jake Wetzel, Carlsbad
  3. Christopher Kervin, Newport Beach
  4. Grayson Amthor, Encinitas
  5. Michael Dennis, Carlsbad
  6. Ted Schultz, Cardiff by the Sea

GIRLS U12:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  3. Jenna Clark, La Mesa
  4. Makenna Doan, San Diego
  5. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas
  6. Noelle Walker, El Cajon

GIRLS U14:

  1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad
  2. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente
  3. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach
  4. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  5. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  6. Kelly Smith, Laguna Beach

GIRLS U16:

  1. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  2. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad
  3. Joceline Marchand, Carlsbad
  4. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  5. Peyton Slater, Carlsbad
  6. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach

GIRLS U18:

  1. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  2. Kiersten Noonan, Encinitas
  3. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Frankie Seely, Topanga
  5. DaniRose Hill, San Diego
  6. Sierra Garcia, Long Beach

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  2. Ben Kappes, Laguna Niguel
  3. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente
  4. Riley Branom, Dana Point
  5. Kasey Bowles, La Jolla
  6. Tommy Coleman, San Clemente

LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  2. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Benjamin Goldstein, Carlsbad
  5. Andrew Neal, Manhattan Beach
  6. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

  1. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  2. Betsey Lee, Topanga
  3. Izzy Hopkins, Dana Point
  4. Malia Mauch, San Clemente
  5. Sydney Zoehrer, Coronado
  6. Lexi Morgan, San Clemente

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

  1. Rachael Tilly, Capistrano Beach
  2. Teresa O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano
  3. Frankie Seely, Topanga
  4. Soleil Errico, Malibu
  5. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano
  6. Kyla Kelley, Capistrano Beach

MEN 18-29:

  1. Jared Boyd, Hermosa Beach
  2. Matthew Gentilucci, Los Osos
  3. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel
  4. Clinton Manley, Redondo Beach
  5. Simon Torres, El Segundo
  6. Andrew Fish, Venice

MASTERS 30-39:

  1. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  2. Sean O’Toole, Ventura
  3. Michael Graney, Carlsbad
  4. Jonathan Warren, Huntington Beach
  5. Philip Salick, Los Angeles
  6. Jimmy Bray, San Clemente

SENIOR MEN 40-49:

  1. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  2. Pedro Diaz Rangel, Oceanside
  3. Erik Krammer, Oceanside
  4. Donald Day, Topanga
  5. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas
  6. Rick Takahashi, San Diego

WOMEN 18+:

  1. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  2. Michelle Watson, Ventura
  3. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  4. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  5. Morgan Gore, Mendham NJ
  6. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

LEGENDS 50+:

  1. Jeff Jessee, San Clemente
  2. Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff-by-the-Sea
  3. Michael Boyd, Hermosa Beach, CA
  4. Ray Kunz, Oceanside
  5. Tom Matthews, San Diego
  6. Masaki Kobayashi, San Clemente

OPEN MEN:

  1. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside
  2. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente
  3. Skylar Stokes, Del Mar
  4. Gavin Haughey, Laguna Niguel
  5. Jonathan Warren, Huntington Beach
  6. Tom Matthews, San Diego

OPEN WOMEN:

  1. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  2. Maya Saulino, San Marcos
  3. Allie Frost, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Morgan Gore, Mendham NJ
  5. Brooke Daigneault, Huntington Beach
  6. Avery Johnson, Carlsbad

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas
  2. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Capistrano
  4. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente
  5. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas
  6. Philip Salick, Los Angeles

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Rachael Tilly, Capistrano Beach
  2. Katelyn Springer, Newport Beach
  3. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica
  4. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo
  5. Keili McEvilly, Carlsbad
  6. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

  1. Benjamin Murphey, San Diego
  2. Troy Campbell, Torrance
  3. Larry Casas, Huntington Beach
  4. Raul Cabada, Long Beach

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

  1. Charles Webb, Oceanside
  2. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles
  3. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

 

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>