WSA Championship Tour, Event No. 3, October 12-13, 2013, Huntington Beach, Goldenwest Street

MICRO GROM BOYS/GIRLS U9:

1. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach

2. Dane Matson, San Clemente

3. Bryce Pinkerton, San Clemente

4. Brady Karich, Surfside

5. Cannon Carr, San Clemente

6. Kadin Naber, Huntington Beach

 

BOYS/GIRLS U10:

1. Brayden Burch, San Clemente

2. Dax McPhillips, San Clemente

3. Ethan Prestage, Carlsbad

4. Noah Steinmetz, Huntington Beach

5. Benjamin Murphey, San Diego

6. Ty Spencer, Carlsbad

 

BOYS U12:

1. Kai McPhillips, San Clemente

2. Jack Colby, Seal Beach

3. Jack Stewart, Imperial Beach

4. Erik Weissinger, Seal Beach

5. Julian Williams-Goldberg, Laguna Beach

6. Nolan Rodgers, Laguna Beach

 

BOYS U14:

1. Noah Atwood, Capistrano Beach

2. Shane Hardy, San Clemente

3. John West, Huntington Beach

4. Ryan Martin, San Clemente

5. Tanner Ford, San Diego

6. Noah Hohenester, San Clemente

 

BOYS U16:

1. Wil Reid, Palos Verdes Estates

2. S J Murphy, Malibu

3. Nathan Carabba, San Clemente

4. Grayson Amthor, Encinitas

5. Bryce Flores, Oceanside

6. Sam Neiger, Corona Del Mar

 

BOYS U18:

1. Jay Christenson, San Diego

2. Jason Knell, Santa Barbara

3. Austin Neumann, Pismo Beach

4. Jacob Baker, Long Beach

5. Kyle Brown, Laguna Hills

6. Grayson Amthor, Encinitas

 

GIRLS U12:

1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

2. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

3. Bryce Ava Wettstein, Encinitas

4. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

5. Kaelene DeBie, Paramount

6. Hayden Rouse, Huntington Beach

 

GIRLS U14:

1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

2. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

3. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

4. Sydney Tisdel, Carlsbad

5. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

6. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

 

GIRLS U16:

1. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

2. Maya Saulino, San Marcos

3. Jada Galland, Rancho Santa Fe

4. Bethany Zelasko, Dana Point

5. Lily Benjamin, San Juan Capistrano

6. Sawyer Gilley, Carlsbad

 

GIRLS U18:

1. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

2. Avalon Johnson, Carlsbad

3. Lea Taylor, Indialantic FL

4. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

5. Frankie Seely, Topanga

6. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

 

BOYS LONGBOARD U14:

1. Koby Gilchrist, Encinitas

2. Owen Fisher, Laguna Beach

3. Joshua Hoffman, Dana Point

4. Jimmy Wynne, San Clemente

 

JR. LONGBOARD U18:

1. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

2. Trevor Anderberg, Encinitas

3. Austin Sonnier, San Diego

4. Andrew Neal, Manhattan Beach

5. Jack Benjamin, San Juan Capistrano

6. Kaimana Takayama, San Clemente

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U14:

1. Cameron Duby, San Juan Capistrano

2. Lexi Morgan, San Clemente

3. Cate Stokes, Aliso Viejo

4. Betsey Lee, Topanga

5. Malia Mauch, San Clemente

6. Liv Stokes, Aliso Viejo

 

GIRLS LONGBOARD U18:

1. Rachael Tilly, Capistrano Beach

2. Emmy Lombard, San Clemente

3. Teresa O’Connor, San Juan Capistrano

4. Frankie Seely, Topanga

5. Kyla Kelley, Capistrano Beach

6. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

 

MEN 18 – 29:

1. Alex Gullet, Huntington Beach

2. Tyler Morris, Oxnard

3. Colin Andersen, Santa Barbara

4. Evan Sandison, Laguna Niguel

5. Aron Schuhmann, San Diego

 

MASTERS 30 – 39:

1. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

2. Sean O’Toole, Ventura

3. Vincent Duprat, Encinitas

4. Brian Warren, Los Gatos

5. Logan Andresen, Malibu

6. Aaron Magness, Laguna Hills

 

SENIOR MEN 40 – 49:

1. Jason Shook, Cardiff

2. Rick Takahashi, San Diego

3. Brett William Jordan, Ventura

4. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach

5. Dimitri Gross, Irvine

6. Scott Garner, Carlsbad

 

LEGENDS 50+:

1. Rusty Phillipy, Cardiff

2. Steve Mendelson, Oxnard

3. Dale Baker, San Clemente

4. Dave Hansberry, Los Alamitos

5. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach

6. Gordon Merrick, Yorba Linda

 

OPEN MEN:

1. Jeremy Jennings, Huntington Beach

2. Alex Gullet, Huntington Beach

3. Jason Knell, Santa Barbara

4. Spencer Smith, Santa Barbara

5. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente

6. Paul Pugliesi, Oceanside

 

OPEN WOMEN:

1. Janelle Ferris, Westminster

2. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

3. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

4. Lea Taylor, Indialantic FL

5. Jordan Wible, Manhattan Beach

6. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

 

OPEN MEN LONGBOARD:

1. Cody Canzoneri, San Clemente

2. Nick Anderberg, Encinitas

3. Austin Sonnier, San Diego

4. Terry Gillard, Imperial Beach

5. Shea Roney, Leucadia

6. KeKai Kamai, Irvine

 

OPEN WOMEN LONGBOARD:

1. Maddie LoMonaco, Santa Monica

2. Emma Roll, Santa Monica

3. Betsey Lee, Topanga

4. Julie Shuman, Encinitas

 

SR. MEN LONGBOARD 40+:

1. Lance Albright, Huntington Beach

2. Terry Gillard, Imperial Beach

3. Michael Takayama, San Clemente

4. Eric Rendon, San Clemente

5. Jay Boldt, Huntington Beach

6. Gordon Merrick, Yorba Linda

 

ADAPTIVE SURFERS:

1. Chris Oberle, Los Angeles

2. Mark Thornton, Carlsbad

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>