SSS

SECTION A

SECTION A TEAM CHAMPIONS: San Clemente High School

MEN:

  1. Dana Hills
  2. San Clemente
  3. Carlsbad
  4. San Dieguito
  5. Half Moon Bay
  6. La Jolla
  7. Laguna Beach
  8. Torrey Pines
  9. Malibu

MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. San Dieguito
  2. San Clemente
  3. Dana Hills
  4. Torrey Pines
  5. Carlsbad
  6. Half Moon Bay
  7. Laguna Beach
  8. Malibu

WOMEN:

  1. San Clemente
  2. San Dieguito
  3. Dana Hills
  4. Torrey Pines
  5. Carlsbad
  6. Laguna Beach
  7. Half Moon Bay
  8. Malibu
  9. La Jolla

WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Carlsbad
  2. Dana Hills
  3. La Costa Canyon
  4. San Clemente
  5. Half Moon Bay
  6. La Jolla
  7. San Dieguito
  8. Torrey Pines
  9. Laguna Beach
  10. Malibu

COED BODYBOARD:

  1. San Clemente
  2. Carlsbad
  3. Dana Hills
  4. Half Moon Bay
  5. Laguna Beach
  6. Malibu
  7. San Dieguito
  8. Torrey Pines

SECTION B

SECTION B TEAM CHAMPIONS: San Juan Hills High School

MEN:

  1. Canyon Crest
  2. San Marcos
  3. Capistrano Valley
  4. San Juan Hills
  5. Aliso Niguel
  6. Cathedral Catholic
  7. Los Alamitos
  8. Westview
  9. Bishops
  10. J Serra Catholic
  11. Oak Park
  12. Tesoro
  13. University City
  14. Woodrow Wilson

MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. San Juan Hills
  2. Woodrow Wilson
  3. Capistrano Valley
  4. Westview
  5. Los Alamitos
  6. Oak Park
  7. San Marcos
  8. Tesoro
  9. Aliso Niguel
  10. Bishops
  11. Canyon Crest
  12. Cathedral Catholic
  13. J Serra Catholic
  14. University City

WOMEN:

  1. Cathedral Catholic
  2. San Marcos
  3. Los Alamitos
  4. San Juan Hills
  5. Capistrano Valley
  6. J Serra Catholic
  7. Tesoro
  8. Woodrow Wilson
  9. Aliso Niguel
  10. Bishops
  11. Canyon Crest
  12. Oak Park
  13. University City
  14. Westview

WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. San Juan Hills
  2. Cathedral Catholic
  3. Capistrano Valley
  4. San Marcos
  5. Bishops
  6. J Serra Catholic
  7. Los Alamitos
  8. Oak Park
  9. Aliso Niguel
  10. Canyon Crest
  11. Tesoro
  12. University City
  13. Westivew
  14. Woodrow Wilson

COED BODYBOARD:

  1. San Juan Hills
  2. Aliso Niguel
  3. Capistrano Valley
  4. Tesoro
  5. Los Alamitos
  6. Oak Park
  7. J Serra Catholic
  8. San Marcos
  9. Bishops
  10. Canyon Crest
  11. University City
  12. Westview
  13. Woodrow Wilson

INDIVIDUAL

MEN:

  1. Jake Wetzel, Carlsbad
  2. Richie Schmidt, Santa Cruz
  3. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad
  4. Cameron Griggs, Capistrano Valley
  5. Josh Johnson, Mar Vista
  6. Remy Juboori, La Jolla

MEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Nick Anderberg, San Dieguito
  2. Trevor Anderberg, San Dieguito
  3. Kevin Skvarna, San Juan Hills
  4. Kai Takayama, San Clemente
  5. Kyle Perez, Dana Hills
  6. Ben Goldstein, Carlsbad

WOMEN:

  1. Avalon Johnson, Classical Academy
  2. Bethany Zelasko, Dana Hills
  3. Frankie Seely, Malibu
  4. Vienna Werner, Oak Park
  5. Ashley Held, Soquel
  6. Sidney Johnson, Classical Academy

WOMEN LONGBOARD:

  1. Rachel Tilly, San Clemente
  2. Alison Heinemeyer, Dana Hills
  3. Kaira Wallace, Half Moon Bay
  4. Vienna Werner, Oak Park
  5. Frankie Seely, Malibu
  6. Gabriela McCormick, San Juan Hills

COED BODYBOARD:

  1. Jack Jeffcoat, San Juan Hills
  2. Walker Carvalho, San Juan Hills
  3. Boston Stenlake, San Juan Hills
  4. Cole Darland, Capistrano Valley
  5. John Tessin, Tesoro
  6. Spencer Davis, Laguna Beach

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>