NSSA Explorer, Events No. 1, August 24, 2013, Pacific Beach, Crystal Pier

JUNIORS:

1. Kei Kobayashi, San Clemente

2. Lucas Taub, Dana Point

3. Jay Christenson, Pacific Beach

4. John Mel, Newport Beach

5. Jordan Collins, Carlsbad

6. Nicholas Holdman, Poway

BOYS:

1. John Mel, Newport Beach

2. Zach McCormick, Del Mar

3. Kade Matson, San Clemente

4. Ben Barone, La Jolla

5. Ben Seaberry, Huntington Beach

6. Micah Crozier, Encinitas

MENEHUNE:

1. Dagan Stagg, Carlsbad

2. Kade Matson, San Clemente

3. Caleb Crozier, Encinitas

4. Zach McCormick, Del Mar

5. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach

6. Keanu Igarashi, Huntington Beach

SUPER GROMS:

1. Connor Marshall, Encinitas

2. Noah Steinmetz, Huntington Beach

3. Matthew Hahn, Torrance

WOMEN:

1. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

2. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

3. Rachel Tominaga, Manhattan Beach

4. Avalon Johnson, Carlsbad

5. Samantha Cendro, Huntington Beach

6. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

GIRLS:

1. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

2. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

3. Sidney Johnson, Carlsbad

4. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

5. Tera Richardson, Capistrano Beach

6. Alexxa Elseewi, San Clemente

SUPER SENIORS:

1. Jon Faure, Encinitas

2. Daren Collins, Carlsbad

3. Rick Fignetti, Huntington Beach

4. Mike Glevy, San Diego

5. Lee Toresdahl, Huntington Beach

DUKE:

1. Rick Fignetti, Huntington Beach

2. Jim Ferguson, Santa Rosa

3. Peter Townend, San Clemente

=

NSSA Explorer, Event No. 2, August 25, 2013, Pacific Beach, Crystal Pier

JUNIORS:

1. Jay Christenson, Pacific Beach

2. Noah Collins, Manhattan Beach

3. Lucas Taub, Dana Point

4. John Mel, Newport Beach

5. Will Reid, Palos Verdes Estates

6. Ethan Grant, Carlsbad

BOYS:

1. John Mel, Newport Beach

2. Dylan Hord, Huntington Beach

3. Micah Crozier, Encinitas

4. Ethan Mudge, Capistrano Beach

5. Ben Seaberry, Huntington Beach

6. Zach McCormick, Del Mar

MENEHUNE:

1. Kade Matson, San Clemente

2. Dagan Stagg, Carlsbad

3. Zach McCormick, Del Mar

4. Ryan Martin, San Clemente

5. Crosby Colapinto, San Clemente

6. Keanu Igarashi, Huntington Beach

SUPER GROMS:

1. Connor Marshall, Encinitas

2. Matthew Hahn, Torrance

3. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff

4. Noah Steinmetz, Huntington Beach

5. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff

WOMEN:

1. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

2. Samantha Cendro, Huntington Beach

3. Avalon Johnson, Carlsbad

4. Ella McCaffray, Cardiff

5. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente

6. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente

GIRLS:

1. Alyssa Spencer, Carlsbad

2. Alexxa Elseewi, San Clemente

3. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla

4. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente

5. Tera Richardson, Capistrano Beach

6. Olivia Pessanha, San Diego

SUPER SENIORS:

1. Mike Glevy, San Diego

2. Daren Collins, Carlsbad

3. Rick Fignetti, Huntington Beach

4. Jon Faure, Encinitas

5. Lee Toresdahl, Huntington Beach

DUKE:

1. Jim Ferguson, Santa Rosa

2. Rick Fignetti, Huntington Beach

3. Peter Townend, San Clemente

PERFORMERS OF THE EVENTS:

Jay Christenson – Had highest scoring waves of the weekend and the Juniors’ victory in event No. 2.

John Mel – Took double wins in the Boys division.

Connor Marshall – Claimed double wins in the Super Grom division.

Tiare Thompson – Won the Girls division in event No. 1 and the Women’s in event No. 2.

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>