nssa-logo-web

 

 

WEST COAST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN:

  1. Kei Kobayashi, San Clemente 12.53
  2. Griffin Colapinto, San Clemente 12.20

WOMEN:

  1. Tia Blanco, Oceanside 13.47
  2. Malia Osterkamp, San Clemente 10.73

JUNIORS:

  1. Ryland Rubens, Pacific Beach 15.27
  2. Kade Matson, San Clemente 13.47
  3. Cole Houshmand, San Clemente 13.17
  4. Crosby Colapinto, San Clemente 10.93

BOYS:

  1. Taro Watanabe, Malibu 18.16
  2. Kade Matson, San Clemente 17.77
  3. Kai McPhillips, San Clemente 12.13
  4. Jackson Butler, Encinitas 9.67

MINI GROMS:

  1. Brayden Burch, San Clemente 10.20
  2. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff 9.00
  3. Dane Matson, San Clemente 8.43
  4. Jake Chandler, Sherman Oaks 3.77

GIRLS:

  1. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente 13.80
  2. Tiare Thompson, La Jolla 12.33
  3. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente 9.83
  4. Bethany Zelasko, Dana Point 4.40

WEST COAST EXPLORER CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN:

  1. Jacob  Szekely, La Jolla 15.26
  2. Micky Clarke, Ventura 13.50
  3. Will Reid, Palos Verdes Estates 10.90
  4. Andrew Niemann, Huntington Beach 9.20
  5. Nathan Smithson, Camarillo 8.23
  6. Parker Cohn, Newport Beach 4.27

JUNIORS:

  1. Braden Jones, Pismo Beach 14.16
  2. Eithan Osborne, Ventura 14.10
  3. Jordan Collins, Carlsbad 13.90
  4. Liam Gloyd, Carlsbad 9.23
  5. Parker Cohn, Newport Beach 7.11
  6. Sean Woods, Thousand Oaks 6.40

BOYS:

  1. Eithan Osborne, Ventura 15.40
  2. Kade Matson, San Clemente 14.10
  3. Ben Barone, La Jolla 12.60
  4. Jett Schilling, San Clemente 12.10
  5. Cole Houshmand, San Clemente 10.63
  6. Max Beach, San Clemente 7.63

MENEHUNE:

  1. Jett Schilling, San Clemente 10.60
  2. Dimitri Poulos, Ventura 9.20
  3. Kade Matson, San Clemente 8.47
  4. Connor Marshall, Encinitas 8.36
  5. Keanu Igarashi, Huntington Beach 6.00
  6. Koby Hughes, Encinitas 5.40

SUPER GROMS:

  1. Hayden Rodgers, Laguna Beach 11.90
  2. Dane Matson, San Clemente 9.87
  3. Cole McCaffray, Cardiff 7.17
  4. Callahan Corn, Del Mar 6.80
  5. Wheeler Hasburgh, Mexico 6.77
  6. Brayden Burch, San Clemente 5.23

WOMEN:

  1. Ashley Held, Santa Cruz 10.26
  2. Steffi Kerson, Thousand Oaks 8.96
  3. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente j8.37
  4. Allie Frost, San Juan Capistrano 5.70
  5. Maile Davis, Carlsbad 4.57
  6. Claire Loughlin, Ventura 1.63

GIRLS:

  1. Kayla Coscino, Laguna Beach 11.73
  2. Samantha Sibley, San Clemente 9.07
  3. Kirra Pinkerton, San Clemente 8.67
  4. Bethany Zelasko, Dana Point 6.17
  5. Peyton Slater, Carlsbad 6.00
  6. Olivia Pessanha, San Diego 2.63

MASTERS:

  1. Chris Keet, Santa Barbara 11.20
  2. Eric Pohring, Santa Barbara 7.10

SENIORS:

  1. Chris Keet, Santa Barbara 13.17
  2. Tony Foster, Cayucos 12.30
  3. Trevor Nielson, San Diego 10.20

SUPER SENIORS:

  1. Jeff Leverette, Vista 10.23
  2. Rick Fignetti, Huntington Beach 7.27
  3. Curt Harper, Santa Monica 4.13

DUKE:

  1. Patrick Schlick, Leucadia 8.43
  2. Kyle Twitchell, San Clemente 8.39
  3. Jim Ferguson, Santa Rosa 6.66
  4. Rick Fignetti, Huntington Beach 6.17

KNEEBOARD:

  1. Mike Fernandez, Huntington Beach 10.03
  2. Sean Noone, Alisa Viejo 9.74
  3. Ken Cherryhomes, Redmond 5.33
  4. Chris Bermudez, Oxnard 4.47
  5. Rodger Hughes, Santa Cruz 4.00

AIRSHOW CHAMPION:

  1. Sean Woods, Thousand Oaks

JUNIOR AIRSHOW CHAMPION:

  1. Nick Marshall, Encinitas

PERFORMER OF THE EVENT:

Kade Matson

 

PERFORMERS OF THE DAY:

Day 1. Parker Cohn

Day 2. Griffin Colapinto

Day 3. Kade Matson

Day 4. Kei Kobayashi

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>