Scholar of Scholars

Alissa Mullin

NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM COMMENDED STUDENTS

Joshua Burrows

Tara Hosn

Connor Martindale

Matthew Exworthy

Lauren Ivory

Alissa Mullin

Nicole Giles

Yousif Jafar

Grant Shobar

Makenna Green

Carly James

Nicholas Ushiyama

Lindsey Hamilton

Kyle Leong

Joseph Wilske

NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM FINALISTS

Lauren Ivory

Yousif Jafar

Grant Shobar

NATIONAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM RECIPIENT

Lauren Ivory

Grant Shobar

NATIONAL HISPANIC RECOGNITION PROGRAM

Brianna Kivinski

Grant Shobar

Jillian Wilshire

Lisa Cosenza Memorial Scholarship

Madison Bellah

Dana Mackensen

Thomas Bhardwaj

Lexi Montgomery

Averee Dovsek

Principal’s Leadership Award       

Tommy Ferry

Ron and Kelly Woods Memorial Scholarship for Creative Writing      

Kennedy Rogers

Ron and Kelly Woods Memorial Schlarship for Vocal Music    

Carly James

Ray Woods Memorial Scholarship for Excellence in the Arts    

Taylor Evans

SOCSA Scholarships           

Sophia Ayrouth

Siena Mehta

Emily Fry

Aidan Newboles

Sabrina Jones

Kaitlin Wright

Nica Lampe

Niguel Shores Men’s Club  

Lindsey Ammann

Grant Shobar

Isaac Palmer

The Lauren Catuzzi Grandcolas Memorial Scholarship 

Isabella Ciraulo

Jeanette Brown Memorial Continuing Education Scholarship Fund    

Lindsey Amman

Dana Point Historical Society Scholarship “Doris Walker Memorial Scholarship”    

Margaret O’Melveny

Dana Point Chamber of Commerce           

Ryan Borovinski

Brandon Sanchez

Owen Kao

Summer Woods

Vertical Construction — “Attitude is Everything Scholarship”

Nicholas Bhardwaj

Mario Perez

Max Maier

Rotary Club of Laguna Niguel Scholarship          

Thomas Bortnick

Paige Heimbach

Lexi Montgomery

Julianne Wilde

Laguna Niguel Woman’s Club Scholarship

Sydney Deindoerfer

Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship Award                                                                                                                                                                                      “Good Citizen Award”

Lauren Ivory

National Charity League, Monarch Chapter        

Lexi Montgomery

College and Career Advantage-Distinguished Student Award  

Nicholas Bhardwaj

Cody Martin

Emily Bridgeman

Derk Reyes

Joshua Burrows

Amanda Roark

PTSA Scholarships  

Heather Andrini

Paige Heimbach

Madison Brown

Nicholas Ushiyama

Julien Favero

Julianna Wilde

Teri O’Brien Memorial Scholarship          

Sebastian Arias           Karina Mendoza

Isabel Lepe

Coral Thrift Shop Scholarship       

Sebastian Arias           Karina Mendoza

Sydney Deindoerfer

Brandon Ramos

Brenda Delgado

Nancy Saavedra

Sophia LaVoie

United States Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete          

Corey Cisowski

United States Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence          

Zachary Finkelstein

United States Marine Corps Semper Fidelis         

Anthony Atchity

Saddleback Opportunity Scholarship        

Sebastian Arias           Jack Oliver

Monarch Beach Sunrise Rotary     

Estefania Cipriano

Yasamine Riyhani

Rachel Pantelon

Capistrano Unified Education Association Scholarship

David Patterson

Allie Van Slochteren

Brett Roman

Democratic Women of South Orange County      

Claire Lisle

Julianne Wilde

The American Association of University Women of Laguna Beach       

Sophia LaVoie

Future Leader Scholarship 

Isabel Lepe

Kim Courtney Memorial Scholarship

Cassandra Lambros

Kim Courtney Memorial Scholarship       

Cassandra Lambros

South County Republican Women’s Scholarship 

Kelsey Ash

Dana Point Women’s Club Scholarship    

Samantha Kaeding

Mikaela Menses

Hispanic Education Endowment Fund     

Gabriela Moscaira

Capistrano Unified Management Association Scholarship         

Jousif Jafar

Schools First “Worthy Student Award”   

Natasha Lee

El Camino Real Women’s Club     

Camden Butterworth

Exchange Club “Youth of the Year”         

Ryan Borovinski

Paige Heimbach

Beatrice Levin Scholarship

Sydney Deindoerfer

Marbella Country Club Scholarship         

Averee Dovsek

California Association of Professional Firefighters Scholarship

David Anastasia

Dana Hills Scholar Athlete  

Owen Kao

Sarah Tarhan

Dana Hills High School “Wall of Fame”   

Rosalie Ballo

Jack Landgraf

DOLPHIN OF THE YEAR

Lindsey Amman

About The Author Dana Point Times

comments (0)

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>